Refined Jojoba Oil
|Ingredients: Jojoba nut|
✔ Cold Pressed
Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax, which is cold-pressed, filtered, and refined from the Jojoba nut. Jojoba Oil is rich in Vitamin E and has been used to prevent other oils from going rancid. This product has excellent heat stability.
The chemical composition of Seatons refined jojoba oil closely resembles that of skin's sebum. It is therefore highly penetrative and enhances the skins natural suppleness and elasticity. It is suitable for oily and sensitive skin types and beneficial for acne conditions. Also an ideal choice for hair care products.
MATERIAL INFORMATION & USAGE GUIDE
|Jojoba Oil – Refined|
|Latin Name||Simmondsia Chinensis||Can be used internally||no|
|Extraction Method||Expeller-Pressed||Can be used on skin/hair||Yes|
|Shelf Life||2-3 years on average, although it can last much longer if placed in glass bottle, and kept away from sunlight|
|Precautions||Put a small amount on skin first. Discontinue use incase of irritation.|